INDOOR EAST LADIES LEAGUE
2018/2019: Premiere 1
Match Results
Print
Get a Weekly League Report Here

October 17, 2018 Matches

Premiere 1 Matches

3.5   Mayfair Club LakeshoreversusRichmond Hill Country Club   4.5
Sandra Barrett / Andreea Dragulescu1-6, 7-5, 0-6marina chulak / Nancy Lin
Sarah O'Brien / Angie Portner 6-7 [4-7], 5-3Luda Isovska / Marina Smoyler
Kerry Tooth / Marianne Tasker 7-5, 1-6, 1-2Pam Covens / Fran Malach
1.5   Mayfair Club ParkwayversusMarilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers   4.5
Olga Tsymbal / Nicole Kim6-4, 4-4Susan Danac / Michelle Steers
Rhonda Kazdan / Lauren Tabatznik1-6, 1-6Lori Goodfellow / Julia Mondrus
Paula Barsky / Liang Yu2-6, 4-6Lara Lipworth / Barb Zamick
2   Mayfair Club WestversusTam Slammers   4
Elina Masse / Natasha Stoddart0-6, 1-6Valerie Ushanova / Gabby Umoquit
Melissa Freedman / Nina Sampaleanu0-6, 1-6Natalie Araya / Jessica Ben David
Amy Hiltz / Nancy Cappel6-2, 6-2Elena Petuzzi / Eva Cromwell
4   Granite ClubversusLambton G&CC   2
Sheila MacNicol / Rosanne Wallace6-1, 7-5Cari Cummings / Michele Wilson
Stefanie Schaefler / Jane Kilburn Boyle7-6 [7-5], 6-3Heather Cruickshank / Nicole Tevlin
Susan Caskey / Sharon Heaton3-6, 3-6Lianne Hill / Elena Giudici
4   Toronto Cricket ClubversusBadminton and Racquet Club   3
Pauline Noteboom / Sandra Cimetta6-4, 6-2Laura Jewett / Cathy Southey
Carrie Sullivan / Tara Quigley 3-6, 7-6 [9-7], 1-0Megan Long / Trudy Macneill
Linda Ondrack / Carolyn Wright5-7, 5-5Gill Kern / Pam Fulton

October 24, 2018 Matches

6   Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre StrikersversusGranite Club   1
Anastasia Burobina / Michelle Steers6-1, 6-2Cathy Mackie / Sheila MacNicol
Lori Goodfellow / Julia Mondrus6-1, 6-1Sharon Heaton / Kathleen Moss
Regina Seidel / Barb Zamick4-6, 6-2, 6-0Jody Dembroski / Jane Kilburn Boyle
5   Mayfair Club WestversusMayfair Club Parkway   3
Milana Drac / Elina Masse6-4, 6-3Milica Stamenic / Olga Tsymbal
Melissa Freedman / Nina Sampaleanu 7-5, 1-6, 2-3Paula Barsky / Sharona Yermus
Kumiko Orita / Hideko Okuda 6-2, 5-7, 2-2Liang Yu / Alin Pan
4   Richmond Hill Country ClubversusToronto Cricket Club   2
marina chulak / Pam Covens6-2, 6-2Erin Boynton / Nicola Von Schroeter
Luda Isovska / Betty Forrest6-1, 6-1Caroline Killeen / Sarah Marshall
Fran Malach / Marina Smoyler4-6, 3-6Elizabeth Seger / Carrie Sullivan
2   Lambton G&CCversusMayfair Club Lakeshore   4
Heather Cruickshank / Danielle Hughes6-7 [5-7], 0-6Venice Ma / Donna Wittmann
Tamara Colbourne / Elena Giudici4-6, 3-6Janice Gerardi / Andreea Dragulescu
Cari Cummings / Nicole Tevlin6-0, 6-2Peggy Stoddart / Marianne Tasker
5.5   Tam SlammersversusBadminton and Racquet Club   1.5
Natalie Araya / Valerie Ushanova6-0, 6-1Cathy Southey / Laura Jewett
Mara Stroe / Gabby Umoquit6-0, 6-0Brenda Davidson / Megan Long
Jessica Ben David / Eva Cromwell 7-6 [7-3], 3-6, 3-2Pam Fulton / Gill Kern

October 31, 2018 Matches

0   Mayfair Club LakeshoreversusMarilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers   6
Donna Wittmann / Janice Gerardi3-6, 3-6Susan Danac / Michelle Steers
Peggy Stoddart / Angie Portner4-6, 4-6Lara Lipworth / Julia Mondrus
Kerry Tooth / Marianne Tasker5-7, 1-6Barb Zamick / Regina Seidel
1   Mayfair Club ParkwayversusTam Slammers   5
Milica Stamenic / Olga Tsymbal2-6, 3-6Gabby Umoquit / Valerie Ushanova
Lauren Tabatznik / Paula Barsky6-7 [4-7], 0-6Mara Stroe / Jessica Ben David
Sharona Yermus / Rhonda Kazdan 7-6, 3-5Eva Cromwell / Elena Petuzzi
1.5   Granite ClubversusMayfair Club West   5.5
Kathleen Moss / Cathy Mackie0-6, 2-6Elina Masse / Milana Drac
Rosanne Wallace / Sharon Heaton 7-5, 5-7, 0-1Shirley Bridges / Tamara Mikhchian
Jody Dembroski / Helen Lerberg2-6, 0-6Nancy Cappel / Amy Hiltz
4   Toronto Cricket ClubversusLambton G&CC   4
Linda Ondrack / Patti Henderson6-1, 6-1Michele Wilson / Nicole Tevlin
Anke Magnus / Nicola Von Schroeter6-3, 4-6, 0-2Cari Cummings / Danielle Hughes
Sarah Marshall / Elizabeth Seger6-2, 3-6, 2-5Heather Cruickshank / Tamara Colbourne
4   Badminton and Racquet ClubversusRichmond Hill Country Club   2
Laura Jewett / Cathy Southey6-4, 6-4marina chulak / Betty Forrest
Brenda Davidson / Glenda Hirvela4-6, 2-6Luda Isovska / Fran Malach
Megan Long / Trudy Macneill6-4, 6-1Pam Covens / Marina Smoyler

November 7, 2018 Matches

4   Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre StrikersversusToronto Cricket Club   3
Susan Danac / Michelle Steers1-6, 1-6Laura Borza / Pauline Noteboom
Lori Goodfellow / Julia Mondrus6-4, 6-4Sandra Cimetta / Anke Magnus
Lara Lipworth / Michele May6-3, 4-6, 6-1Caroline Killeen / Tara Quigley
4   Mayfair Club ParkwayversusGranite Club   2
Olga Tsymbal / Sharona Yermus6-0, 6-1Cathy Mackie / Rosanne Wallace
Nicole Greenwood / Paula Barsky6-4, 6-1Sharon Heaton / Susan Caskey
Alin Pan / Liang Yu3-6, 1-6Jane Kilburn Boyle / Stefanie Schaefler
4   Mayfair Club WestversusMayfair Club Lakeshore   2
Elina Masse / Milana Drac6-3, 6-2Sarah O'Brien / Donna Wittmann
Hideko Okuda / Natasha Stoddart4-6, 2-6Andreea Dragulescu / Janice Gerardi
Nancy Cappel / Amy Hiltz6-4, 6-3Angie Portner / Peggy Stoddart
1   Lambton G&CCversusBadminton and Racquet Club   6
Heather Cruickshank / Elena Giudici1-6, 3-6Cathy Southey / Laura Jewett
Nicole Tevlin / Lianne Hill3-6, 6-4, 1-5Pam Fulton / Trudy Macneill
Tamara Colbourne / Danielle Hughes4-6, 4-6Caroline Cameron / Virginnia Griffin
6   Tam SlammersversusRichmond Hill Country Club   0
Gabby Umoquit / Valerie Ushanova6-2, 6-1marina chulak / Pam Covens
Mara Stroe / Elena Petuzzi6-4, 6-1Luda Isovska / Betty Forrest
Jessica Ben David / Eva Cromwell6-3, 6-3Fran Malach / Lina Mochon

November 14, 2018 Matches

2.5   Mayfair Club LakeshoreversusMayfair Club Parkway   3.5
Donna Wittmann / Venice Ma4-6, 5-5Olga Tsymbal / Sharona Yermus
Andreea Dragulescu / Janice Gerardi6-7 [7-9], 3-6Nicole Greenwood / Rhonda Kazdan
Sarah O'Brien / Angie Portner6-3, 7-6 [7-4]Paula Barsky / Alin Pan
1   Granite ClubversusTam Slammers   6
Kathleen Moss / Leila Harwood6-0, 2-6, 0-6Valerie Ushanova / Natalie Araya
Sharon Heaton / Jody Dembroski0-6, 1-6Mara Stroe / Gabby Umoquit
Anne Mitchell / Stefanie Schaefler2-6, 5-7Elena Petuzzi / Eva Cromwell
3   Richmond Hill Country ClubversusLambton G&CC   4
Luda Isovska / Fran Malach7-5, 6-1Heather Cruickshank / Nicole Tevlin
Lina Mochon / Erika Mills4-6, 4-6Danielle Hughes / Tamara Colbourne
Pam Covens / Betty Forrest1-6, 6-2, 2-6Lianne Hill / Elena Giudici
2   Toronto Cricket ClubversusMayfair Club West   4
Patti Henderson / Pauline Noteboom0-6, 1-6Sonya Latcheva / Milana Drac
Sarah Marshall / Claudia Voicu2-6, 0-6Maureen Drake / Tamara Mikhchian
Elizabeth Seger / Sandra Cimetta6-2, 6-0Melissa Freedman / Shirley Bridges
0   Badminton and Racquet ClubversusMarilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers   6
Laura Jewett / Megan Long6-7 [5-7], 4-6Michelle Steers / Lori Goodfellow
Pam Fulton / Gill Kern5-7, 4-6Barb Zamick / Regina Seidel
Brenda Davidson / Trudy Macneill0-6, 3-6Michele May / Lara Lipworth

November 21, 2018 Matches

4   Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre StrikersversusRichmond Hill Country Club   2
Susan Danac / Michelle Steers6-1, 7-5Luda Isovska / Lina Mochon
Lori Goodfellow / Lara Lipworth5-7, 1-6Marina Smoyler / Oleksandra Zinko
Regina Seidel / Barb Zamick6-1, 6-2Betty Forrest / Erika Mills
2   Mayfair Club ParkwayversusToronto Cricket Club   5
Akemi Seiriki / Sharona Yermus2-6, 2-6Laura Borza / Sarah Marshall
Paula Barsky / Rhonda Kazdan6-4, 1-6, 4-1Pauline Noteboom / Anke Magnus
Cindy Sigesmund / Sandra Deng4-6, 3-6Linda Ondrack / Carolyn Wright
6   Mayfair Club WestversusBadminton and Racquet Club   0
Natasha Stoddart / Sonya Latcheva6-0, 6-2Cathy Southey / Laura Jewett
Milana Drac / Elina Masse6-0, 6-0Brenda Davidson / Sarah Stairs
Nancy Cappel / Amy Hiltz7-5, 6-2Trudy Macneill / Megan Long
4   Granite ClubversusMayfair Club Lakeshore   3
Cathy Mackie / Sally Moyer Kent3-6, 5-7Donna Wittmann / Sarah O'Brien
Kathleen Moss / Rosanne Wallace6-2, 7-6 [7-2]Venice Ma / Andreea Dragulescu
Anne Mitchell / Stefanie Schaefler6-4, 5-7, 4-2Kerry Tooth / Marianne Tasker
4   Tam SlammersversusLambton G&CC   2
Mara Stroe / Valerie Ushanova6-0, 6-0Cari Cummings / Danielle Hughes
Jessica Ben David / Gabby Umoquit6-2, 6-0Nicole Tevlin / Heather Cruickshank
Eva Cromwell / Elena Petuzzi2-6, 5-7Elena Giudici / Tamara Colbourne

November 28, 2018 Matches

3   Lambton G&CCversusMarilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers   4
Heather Cruickshank / Tamara Colbourne3-6, 2-6Cassandra Webster / Michelle Steers
Cari Cummings / Danielle Hughes1-6, 7-5, 0-4Susan Danac / Lara Lipworth
Elena Giudici / Lianne Hill6-4, 6-1Michele May / Barb Zamick
1   Mayfair Club LakeshoreversusTam Slammers   6
Sandra Barrett / Janice Gerardi0-6, 0-6Valerie Ushanova / Natalie Araya
Peggy Stoddart / Andreea Dragulescu3-6, 3-6Elena Petuzzi / Mara Stroe
Angie Portner / Kerry Tooth5-7, 6-3, 1-3Jessica Ben David / Eva Cromwell
0   Richmond Hill Country ClubversusMayfair Club West   6
marina chulak / Nancy Lin5-7, 2-6Sonya Latcheva / Shirley Bridges
Luda Isovska / Pam Covens1-6, 1-6Milana Drac / Elina Masse
Betty Forrest / Marina Smoyler4-6, 3-6Melissa Freedman / Natasha Stoddart
5.5   Toronto Cricket ClubversusGranite Club   1.5
Caroline Killeen / Sandra Cimetta6-2, 6-3Jane Kilburn Boyle / Cathy Mackie
Anke Magnus / Tara Quigley 6-4, 5-7, 1-0Kathleen Moss / Rosanne Wallace
Elizabeth Seger / Nicola Von Schroeter6-0, 7-6 [7-5]Jody Dembroski / Sally Moyer Kent
5.5   Badminton and Racquet ClubversusMayfair Club Parkway   1.5
Laura Jewett / Cathy Southey 7-5, 1-6, 4-3Sharona Yermus / Olga Tsymbal
Megan Long / Trudy Macneill6-2, 7-6 [7-5]Rhonda Kazdan / Lauren Tabatznik
Gill Kern / Caroline Cameron7-6 [7-4], 6-1Liang Yu / Sandra Deng

December 5, 2018 Matches

2   Mayfair Club LakeshoreversusToronto Cricket Club   4
Venice Ma / Janice Gerardi2-6, 4-6Pauline Noteboom / Carrie Sullivan
Angie Portner / Marianne Tasker7-6 [7-3], 6-3Sandra Cimetta / Nicola Von Schroeter
Peggy Stoddart / Estelle Millado (S↑)1-6, 2-6Linda Ondrack / Caroline Killeen
2   Mayfair Club ParkwayversusRichmond Hill Country Club   4
Sharona Yermus / Olga Tsymbal2-6, 4-6marina chulak / Marina Smoyler
Akemi Seiriki / Nicole Greenwood4-6, 3-6Luda Isovska / Betty Forrest
Susan Chan (S↑) / Alin Pan7-6 [7-2], 5-1Pam Covens / Fran Malach
6   Mayfair Club WestversusLambton G&CC   0
Natasha Stoddart / Sonya Latcheva6-0, 6-1Cari Cummings / Nicole Tevlin
Milana Drac / Elina Masse6-0, 6-0Heather Cruickshank / Tamara Colbourne
Nina Sampaleanu / Melissa Cutler6-4, 7-5Lianne Hill / Elena Giudici
3   Granite ClubversusBadminton and Racquet Club   5
Rosanne Wallace / Kathleen Moss6-2, 4-6, 4-6Cathy Southey / Laura Jewett
Sheila MacNicol / Stefanie Schaefler6-3, 3-6, 6-0Megan Long / Brenda Davidson
Anne Mitchell / Jane Kilburn Boyle3-6, 2-6Pam Fulton / Gill Kern
4   Tam SlammersversusMarilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers   3
Natalie Araya / Valerie Ushanova4-6, 6-0, 6-0Michelle Steers / Susan Danac
Jessica Ben David / Gabby Umoquit6-3, 6-1Julia Mondrus / Michele May
By Forfeit

December 12, 2018 Matches

5.5   Mayfair Club ParkwayversusLambton G&CC   1.5
Nicole Greenwood / Olga Tsymbal6-1, 6-3Michele Wilson / Cari Cummings
Rhonda Kazdan / Sharona Yermus6-2, 6-4Heather Cruickshank / Nicole Tevlin
Alin Pan / Cindy Sigesmund 3-6, 6-3, 2-2Tamara Colbourne / Lianne Hill
0   Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre StrikersversusMayfair Club West   6
Susan Danac / Julia Mondrus0-6, 0-6Maureen Drake / Sonya Latcheva
Lori Goodfellow / Lara Lipworth4-6, 1-6Milana Drac / Elina Masse
Regina Seidel / Barb Zamick0-6, 0-6Melissa Cutler / Shirley Bridges
4.5   Richmond Hill Country ClubversusGranite Club   3.5
Fran Malach / marina chulak6-3, 6-0Anne Mitchell / Susan Caskey
Luda Isovska / Pam Covens 6-4, 3-6, 2-2Sheila MacNicol / Kathleen Moss
Marina Smoyler / Betty Forrest6-1, 4-6, 1-3Stefanie Schaefler / Jane Kilburn Boyle
4   Toronto Cricket ClubversusTam Slammers   2
Pauline Noteboom / Laura Borza3-6, 2-6Natalie Araya / Valerie Ushanova
Patti Henderson / Sandra Cimetta7-5, 6-2Jessica Ben David / Gabby Umoquit
Caroline Killeen / Anke Magnus6-1, 6-2Eva Cromwell / Elena Petuzzi
5   Badminton and Racquet ClubversusMayfair Club Lakeshore   2
Cathy Southey / Laura Jewett 4-6, 6-3, 2-3Venice Ma / Kerry Tooth
Pam Fulton / Gill Kern6-4, 6-3Angie Portner / Marianne Tasker
Francine Royan / Megan Long6-3, 6-6 [0-3]Andreea Dragulescu / Peggy Stoddart

December 19, 2018 Matches

  versus  

January 9, 2019 Matches

4   Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre StrikersversusMayfair Club Parkway   3
Lori Goodfellow / Michelle Steers1-6, 0-6Nicole Kim / Olga Tsymbal
Lara Lipworth / Michele May4-6, 7-6 [8-6], 3-0Kathlene Kurman / Mavis Wang
Ellanna Whitaker / Barb Zamick6-3, 7-5Nicole Greenwood / Rhonda Kazdan
2   Richmond Hill Country ClubversusMayfair Club Lakeshore   4
Marina Smoyler / marina chulak2-6, 5-7Donna Wittmann / Alison Atrey
Luda Isovska / Fran Malach6-3, 6-1Janice Gerardi / Peggy Stoddart
Luda Fando (S↑) / Betty Forrest1-6, 4-6Angie Portner / Marianne Tasker
5   Lambton G&CCversusGranite Club   2
Michele Wilson / Heather Cruickshank7-6 [7-2], 6-5Anne Mitchell / Kathleen Moss
Danielle Hughes / Nicole Tevlin6-2, 6-1Sally Moyer Kent / Sharon Heaton
Elena Giudici / Lianne Hill 6-7 [4-7], 7-5, 1-0Jane Kilburn Boyle / Jody Dembroski
0   Tam SlammersversusMayfair Club West   6
Valerie Ushanova / Jessica Ben David0-6, 1-6Maureen Drake / Sonya Latcheva
Eva Cromwell / Elena Petuzzi3-6, 0-6Elina Masse / Milana Drac
0-6, 0-6
2   Badminton and Racquet ClubversusToronto Cricket Club   5
Cathy Southey / Megan Long6-3, 4-6, 6-1Claudia Voicu / Nicola Von Schroeter
Gill Kern / Caroline Cameron2-6, 3-6Caroline Killeen / Sandra Cimetta
Virginnia Griffin / Trudy Macneill3-6, 0-6Carrie Sullivan / Elizabeth Seger

January 16, 2019 Matches

3.5   Mayfair Club LakeshoreversusLambton G&CC   4.5
Alison Atrey / Donna Wittmann 6-7 [5-7], 6-3Heather Cruickshank / Michele Wilson
Sandra Barrett / Venice Ma 4-6, 6-3, 2-3Janet Patterson / Nicole Tevlin
Kerry Tooth / Samantha Kives6-1, 5-7, 2-5Danielle Hughes / Lianne Hill
2.5   Mayfair Club ParkwayversusMayfair Club West   5.5
Milica Stamenic / Mavis Wang6-3, 1-6, 4-6Shirley Bridges / Sonya Latcheva
Olga Tsymbal / Nicole Kim2-6, 2-6Elina Masse / Milana Drac
Sharona Yermus / Rhonda Kazdan 6-2, 5-7, 2-2Nancy Cappel / Amy Hiltz
4   Granite ClubversusMarilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers   4
Susan Caskey / Anne Mitchell4-6, 6-4, 5-3Lori Goodfellow / Julia Mondrus
Kathleen Moss / Stefanie Schaefler3-6, 6-3, 6-1Barb Zamick / Regina Seidel
Rosanne Wallace / Helen Lerberg2-6, 1-6Lara Lipworth / Michele May
6   Toronto Cricket ClubversusRichmond Hill Country Club   0
Laura Borza / Sarah Marshall6-0, 6-2marina chulak / Pam Covens
Anke Magnus / Sandra Cimetta7-6 [7-4], 6-4Betty Forrest / Luda Isovska
Linda Ondrack / Nicola Von Schroeter6-2, 6-2Marina Smoyler / Lina Mochon
5   Badminton and Racquet ClubversusTam Slammers   3
Megan Long / Cathy Southey0-6, 6-3, 3-6Jessica Ben David / Valerie Ushanova
Caroline Cameron / Trudy Macneill7-5, 4-6, 4-1Elena Petuzzi / Jodie McCormack (S↑)
Pam Fulton / Gill Kern6-1, 6-4Juliet Nelson / Ann Underwood

January 23, 2019 Matches

  Badminton and Racquet Club bye  
  Granite Club bye  
  Lambton G&CC bye  
  Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers bye  
  Mayfair Club Lakeshore bye  
  Mayfair Club Parkway bye  
  Mayfair Club West bye  
  Richmond Hill Country Club bye  
  Tam Slammers bye  
  Toronto Cricket Club bye  

January 30, 2019 Matches

6   Mayfair Club WestversusGranite Club   0
Maureen Drake / Shirley Bridges6-1, 6-1Cathy Mackie / Sally Moyer Kent
Elina Masse / Milana Drac6-0, 6-0Jody Dembroski / Sharon Heaton
Kumiko Orita / Melissa Freedman6-4, 6-4Stefanie Schaefler / Jane Kilburn Boyle
6   Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre StrikersversusMayfair Club Lakeshore   0
Susan Danac / Michelle Steers6-1, 6-2Donna Wittmann / Alison Atrey
Julia Mondrus / Lori Goodfellow6-3, 6-2Venice Ma / Kerry Tooth
Michele May / Regina Seidel6-1, 6-3Angie Portner / Marianne Tasker
6   Richmond Hill Country ClubversusBadminton and Racquet Club   1
Maria Tanesasescu / marina chulak6-1, 6-0Cathy Southey / Brenda Davidson
Luda Isovska / Nancy Lin6-1, 6-0Gill Kern / Pam Fulton
Betty Forrest / Lina Mochon1-6, 7-6 [7-4], 4-2Sally Pitfield / Trudy Macneill
5.5   Lambton G&CCversusToronto Cricket Club   1.5
Heather Cruickshank / Tracy Keenan6-2, 7-6Anke Magnus / Nicola Von Schroeter
Lianne Hill / Elena Giudici 7-5, 5-7, 1-1Caroline Killeen / Carrie Sullivan
Tamara Colbourne / Cari Cummings6-4, 6-3Carolyn Wright / Elizabeth Seger
2   Tam SlammersversusMayfair Club Parkway   4
Natalie Araya / Valerie Ushanova6-4, 6-1Mavis Wang / Kathlene Kurman
Jessica Ben David / Ann Underwood3-6, 3-6Olga Tsymbal / Sharona Yermus
Juliet Nelson / Elena Petuzzi0-6, 2-6Rhonda Kazdan / Liang Yu

February 6, 2019 Matches

3   Mayfair Club LakeshoreversusMayfair Club West   4
Donna Wittmann / Sandra Barrett4-6, 2-6Shirley Bridges / Sonya Latcheva
Alison Atrey / Venice Ma3-6, 7-6 [7-4], 0-3Milana Drac / Natasha Stoddart
Angie Portner / Sarah O'Brien7-5, 6-2Amy Hiltz / Nina Sampaleanu
5.5   Granite ClubversusMayfair Club Parkway   2.5
Leanne James / Anne Mitchell 3-6, 6-3, 5-5Olga Tsymbal / Rhonda Kazdan
Kathleen Moss / Rosanne Wallace2-6, 6-4, 4-2Sharona Yermus / Nicole Greenwood
Sheila MacNicol / Stefanie Schaefler6-3, 6-0Kathlene Kurman / Susan Chan
4   Richmond Hill Country ClubversusTam Slammers   3
Luda Isovska / Erika Mills2-6, 3-6Valerie Ushanova / Elena Petuzzi
marina chulak / Nancy Lin6-2, 6-0Ann Underwood / Amy Sarkozi
Lina Mochon6-1, 3-6, 6-1Annette Brajer (S↑) / Tricia Thielen (S↑)
5   Toronto Cricket ClubversusMarilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers   2
Laura Borza / Sandra Cimetta6-1, 6-3Julia Mondrus / Michelle Steers
Patti Henderson / Anke Magnus6-2, 7-5Lori Goodfellow / Regina Seidel
Sarah Marshall / Carrie Sullivan6-1, 0-6, 1-6Michele May / Ellanna Whitaker
3   Badminton and Racquet ClubversusLambton G&CC   4
Megan Long / Laura Jewett4-6, 3-6Michele Wilson / Heather Cruickshank
Pam Fulton / Cathy Southey6-4, 6-4Cari Cummings / Elena Giudici
Gill Kern / Trudy Macneill5-7, 6-0, 2-6Tamara Colbourne / Lianne Hill

February 13, 2019 Matches

3.5   Mayfair Club ParkwayversusMayfair Club Lakeshore   3.5
Olga Tsymbal / Sharona Yermus6-4, 6-6 [6-3]Donna Wittmann / Alison Atrey
Nicole Kim / Mavis Wang6-2, 2-6, 6-2Kerry Tooth / Sandra Barrett
Rhonda Kazdan / Paula Barsky4-6, 1-6Angie Portner / Venice Ma
4   Mayfair Club WestversusToronto Cricket Club   3
Milana Drac / Sonya Latcheva4-6, 6-2, 6-4Laura Borza / Sophie Ronan
Maureen Drake / Elina Masse6-2, 6-0Pauline Noteboom / Patti Henderson
Nancy Cappel / Amy Hiltz6-7 [5-7], 3-5Sarah Marshall / Sandra Cimetta
5   Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre StrikersversusBadminton and Racquet Club   3
Michelle Steers / Betty Fouxman4-6, 6-2, 1-6Megan Long / Laura Jewett
Julia Mondrus / Lara Lipworth6-1, 6-3Cathy Southey / Brenda Davidson
Regina Seidel / Barb Zamick2-6, 7-6 [7-3], 6-1Gill Kern / Pam Fulton
3   Lambton G&CCversusRichmond Hill Country Club   4
Heather Cruickshank / Michele Wilson4-6, 2-6marina chulak / Lina Mochon
Nicole Tevlin / Janet Patterson6-3, 0-6, 4-6Fran Malach / Luda Isovska
Cari Cummings / Tracy Keenan6-1, 6-2Betty Forrest / Marina Smoyler
4   Tam SlammersversusGranite Club   2
Valerie Ushanova / Jessica Ben David6-1, 6-3Anne Mitchell / Susan Caskey
Natalie Araya / Elena Petuzzi6-1, 6-4Kathleen Moss / Rosanne Wallace
Ann Underwood / Anoja Dias (S↑)4-6, 1-6Sheila MacNicol / Stefanie Schaefler

February 20, 2019 Matches

4   Lambton G&CCversusTam Slammers   2
Janet Patterson / Nicole Tevlin3-6, 3-6Valerie Ushanova / Elena Petuzzi
Cari Cummings / Tracy Keenan6-2, 6-2Jessica Ben David / Ann Underwood
Tamara Colbourne / Elena Giudici6-0, 6-4Tricia Thielen (S↑) / Juliet Nelson
4   Mayfair Club LakeshoreversusGranite Club   2
Alison Atrey / Donna Wittmann6-4, 6-3Sharon Heaton / Kathleen Moss
Sandra Barrett / Kerry Tooth6-1, 6-0Sally Moyer Kent / Leila Harwood
Angie Portner / Janice Gerardi2-6, 2-6Stefanie Schaefler / Jane Kilburn Boyle
6   Richmond Hill Country ClubversusMarilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers   1
marina chulak / Marina Smoyler1-6, 6-4, 6-1Michelle Steers / Lara Lipworth
Luda Isovska / Erika Mills6-4, 6-2Regina Seidel / Barb Zamick
Nancy Lin / Shirley Au (S↑)7-6 [7-3], 6-4Michele May / Betty Fouxman
2   Toronto Cricket ClubversusMayfair Club Parkway   4
Sandra Cimetta / Sarah Marshall6-7 [2-7], 4-6Olga Tsymbal / Mavis Wang
Anke Magnus / Carrie Sullivan6-3, 6-1Cindy Sigesmund / Kathlene Kurman
Tara Quigley / Nicola Von Schroeter5-7, 0-6Rhonda Kazdan / Alin Pan
2   Badminton and Racquet ClubversusMayfair Club West   4
Laura Jewett / Megan Long3-6, 3-6Melissa Freedman / Sonya Latcheva
Caroline Cameron / Brenda Davidson1-6, 1-6Milana Drac / Natasha Stoddart
Pam Fulton / Gill Kern6-1, 6-1Shirley Bridges / Nina Sampaleanu

February 27, 2019 Matches

4   Mayfair Club ParkwayversusBadminton and Racquet Club   2
Olga Tsymbal / Sharona Yermus6-3, 6-4Laura Jewett / Megan Long
Akemi Seiriki / Susan Chan3-6, 2-6Cathy Southey / Gill Kern
Alin Pan6-2, 6-0Trudy Macneill / Brenda Davidson
6   Mayfair Club WestversusRichmond Hill Country Club   0
Melissa Cutler / Maureen Drake6-1, 6-2Lina Mochon / Luda Isovska
Elina Masse / Kumiko Orita By Forfeit2-6, 2-6marina chulak / Nancy Lin
Nancy Cappel / Amy Hiltz6-2, 6-2Erika Mills / Marina Smoyler
5   Granite ClubversusToronto Cricket Club   3
Cathy Mackie / Kathleen Moss 6-2, 6-7 [5-7], 1-0Anke Magnus / Nicola Von Schroeter
Anne Mitchell / Rosanne Wallace6-2, 6-1Tara Quigley / Carrie Sullivan
Jane Kilburn Boyle / Stefanie Schaefler 4-6, 6-3, 2-3Linda Ondrack / Elizabeth Seger
5   Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre StrikersversusLambton G&CC   2
Michelle Steers / Julia Mondrus6-1, 6-4Heather Cruickshank / Tracy Keenan
Lara Lipworth / Michele May1-6, 7-6 [7-3], 2-4Danielle Hughes / Nicole Tevlin
Ellanna Whitaker / Barb Zamick6-1, 6-4Tamara Colbourne / Lianne Hill
0   Tam SlammersversusMayfair Club Lakeshore   6
Ann Underwood / Elena Petuzzi0-6, 2-6Adrienne D'Alewyn / Donna Wittmann
Diane Howarth (S↑)1-6, 1-6Alison Atrey / Venice Ma
0-6, 0-6Angie Portner / Marianne Tasker By Forfeit

March 6, 2019 Matches

3.5   Lambton G&CCversusMayfair Club West   3.5
Tamara Colbourne / Heather Cruickshank0-6, 2-6Milana Drac / Elina Masse
Cari Cummings / Tracy Keenan6-4, 6-0Natasha Stoddart / Shirley Bridges
Danielle Hughes / Elena Giudici 6-4, 3-6, 3-2Nina Sampaleanu / Kumiko Orita
6   Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre StrikersversusTam Slammers   0
Susan Danac / Michelle Steers6-2, 6-1Jessica Ben David / Elena Petuzzi
By Forfeit6-0, 6-0
By Forfeit6-0, 6-0
1.5   Richmond Hill Country ClubversusMayfair Club Parkway   5.5
Luda Isovska / Fran Malach2-6, 3-6Nicole Kim / Olga Tsymbal
marina chulak / Betty Forrest 6-4, 4-6, 0-1Sharona Yermus / Mavis Wang
Shirley Au (S↑) / Marina Smoyler2-6, 1-6Rhonda Kazdan / Alin Pan
3.5   Toronto Cricket ClubversusMayfair Club Lakeshore   3.5
Caroline Killeen / Pauline Noteboom6-3, 6-3Alison Atrey / Donna Wittmann
Carrie Sullivan / Anke Magnus 4-6, 6-2, 4-3Venice Ma / Andreea Dragulescu
Tara Quigley / Linda Ondrack 4-6, 0-6Marianne Tasker / Kerry Tooth
2   Badminton and Racquet ClubversusGranite Club   5
Laura Jewett / Megan Long1-6, 4-6Susan Caskey / Anne Mitchell
Gill Kern / Cathy Southey3-6, 1-6Rosanne Wallace / Kathleen Moss
Virginnia Griffin / Caroline Cameron6-3, 1-6, 6-3Stefanie Schaefler / Sally Moyer Kent

March 13, 2019 Matches

  versus  

March 20, 2019 Matches

  versus  

March 27, 2019 Matches

6   Mayfair Club LakeshoreversusBadminton and Racquet Club   0
Sandra Barrett / Donna Wittmann6-2, 6-0Laura Jewett / Cathy Southey
Alison Atrey / Venice Ma6-2, 6-2Pam Fulton / Gill Kern
Sarah O'Brien / Angie Portner7-5, 5-3Megan Long / Virginnia Griffin
6   Mayfair Club WestversusMarilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers   0
By Forfeit
By Forfeit
By Forfeit
6   Granite ClubversusRichmond Hill Country Club   0
Leanne James / Kathleen Moss6-3, 6-1Michal Jensen / Nancy Lin
Sheila MacNicol / Rosanne Wallace6-4, 6-2Luda Isovska / Fran Malach
Anne Mitchell / Stefanie Schaefler6-3, 6-2Marina Smoyler / Betty Forrest
5   Lambton G&CCversusMayfair Club Parkway   3
Cari Cummings / Danielle Hughes 6-4, 5-7, 1-2Olga Tsymbal / Nicole Greenwood
Michele Wilson / Janet Patterson4-6, 6-1, 6-0Rhonda Kazdan / Sharona Yermus
Heather Cruickshank / Lianne Hill7-6 [7-5], 4-5Alin Pan / Susan Chan
1   Tam SlammersversusToronto Cricket Club   6
Valerie Ushanova / Jessica Ben David1-6, 6-2, 3-6Patti Henderson / Pauline Noteboom
Elaine Yuen / Elena Petuzzi1-6, 0-6Claudia Voicu / Sandra Cimetta
Ann Underwood / Anoja Dias (S↑)6-7, 3-6Caroline Killeen / Sarah Marshall
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms