INDOOR EAST LADIES LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Tam Slammers

730 Military Trail, Scarborough M1E 4P7
Get Google Directions

Phone: (416) 284-9251
Club Website
Club Rep: Lionel Eli

Dates
Team Points Weeks 03/27 03/06 02/27 02/20 02/13 02/06 01/30
Mayfair Club West 89.5 18/18 6 3.5 6 4 4 4 6
Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers 70.5 18/18 0 6 5 1 5 2 6
Toronto Cricket Club 68.5 18/18 6 3.5 3 2 3 5 1.5
Tam Slammers 57.5 18/18 1 0 0 2 4 3 2
Mayfair Club Parkway 56.0 18/18 3 5.5 4 4 3.5 2.5 4
Lambton G&CC 56.0 18/18 5 3.5 2 4 3 4 5.5
Mayfair Club Lakeshore 53.5 18/18 6 3.5 6 4 3.5 3 0
Granite Club 53.0 18/18 6 5 5 2 2 5.5 0
Badminton and Racquet Club 50.0 18/18 0 2 2 2 3 3 1
Richmond Hill Country Club 47.5 18/18 0 1.5 0 6 4 4 6

2018/2019: Premiere 1 MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 03/27/19
Toronto Cricket Club @ Tam Slammers61
Mayfair Club Parkway @ Lambton G&CC35
Richmond Hill Country Club @ Granite Club06
Badminton and Racquet Club @ Mayfair Club Lakeshore06
Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers @ Mayfair Club West06
Date: 03/06/19
Granite Club @ Badminton and Racquet Club52
Mayfair Club Lakeshore @ Toronto Cricket Club3.53.5
Mayfair Club Parkway @ Richmond Hill Country Club5.51.5
Tam Slammers @ Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers06
Mayfair Club West @ Lambton G&CC3.53.5
Date: 02/27/19
Mayfair Club Lakeshore @ Tam Slammers60
Toronto Cricket Club @ Granite Club35
Lambton G&CC @ Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers25
Badminton and Racquet Club @ Mayfair Club Parkway24
Richmond Hill Country Club @ Mayfair Club West06
Date: 02/20/19
Mayfair Club West @ Badminton and Racquet Club42
Mayfair Club Parkway @ Toronto Cricket Club42
Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers @ Richmond Hill Country Club16
Granite Club @ Mayfair Club Lakeshore24
Tam Slammers @ Lambton G&CC24
Date: 02/13/19
Granite Club @ Tam Slammers24
Richmond Hill Country Club @ Lambton G&CC43
Badminton and Racquet Club @ Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers35
Toronto Cricket Club @ Mayfair Club West34
Mayfair Club Lakeshore @ Mayfair Club Parkway3.53.5
Date: 02/06/19
Lambton G&CC @ Badminton and Racquet Club43
Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers @ Toronto Cricket Club25
Tam Slammers @ Richmond Hill Country Club34
Mayfair Club Parkway @ Granite Club2.55.5
Mayfair Club West @ Mayfair Club Lakeshore43
Date: 01/30/19
Mayfair Club Parkway @ Tam Slammers42
Toronto Cricket Club @ Lambton G&CC1.55.5
Badminton and Racquet Club @ Richmond Hill Country Club16
Mayfair Club Lakeshore @ Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers06
Granite Club @ Mayfair Club West06
Date: 01/16/19
Tam Slammers @ Badminton and Racquet Club35
Richmond Hill Country Club @ Toronto Cricket Club06
Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers @ Granite Club44
Mayfair Club West @ Mayfair Club Parkway5.52.5
Lambton G&CC @ Mayfair Club Lakeshore4.53.5
Date: 01/09/19
Toronto Cricket Club @ Badminton and Racquet Club52
Mayfair Club West @ Tam Slammers60
Granite Club @ Lambton G&CC25
Mayfair Club Lakeshore @ Richmond Hill Country Club42
Mayfair Club Parkway @ Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers34
Date: 12/12/18
Mayfair Club Lakeshore @ Badminton and Racquet Club25
Tam Slammers @ Toronto Cricket Club24
Granite Club @ Richmond Hill Country Club3.54.5
Mayfair Club West @ Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers60
Lambton G&CC @ Mayfair Club Parkway1.55.5
Date: 12/05/18
Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers @ Tam Slammers34
Badminton and Racquet Club @ Granite Club53
Toronto Cricket Club @ Mayfair Club Lakeshore42
Lambton G&CC @ Mayfair Club West06
Richmond Hill Country Club @ Mayfair Club Parkway42
Date: 11/28/18
Mayfair Club Parkway @ Badminton and Racquet Club1.55.5
Granite Club @ Toronto Cricket Club1.55.5
Mayfair Club West @ Richmond Hill Country Club60
Tam Slammers @ Mayfair Club Lakeshore61
Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers @ Lambton G&CC43
Date: 11/21/18
Lambton G&CC @ Tam Slammers24
Mayfair Club Lakeshore @ Granite Club34
Badminton and Racquet Club @ Mayfair Club West06
Toronto Cricket Club @ Mayfair Club Parkway52
Richmond Hill Country Club @ Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers24
Date: 11/14/18
Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers @ Badminton and Racquet Club60
Mayfair Club West @ Toronto Cricket Club42
Lambton G&CC @ Richmond Hill Country Club43
Tam Slammers @ Granite Club61
Mayfair Club Parkway @ Mayfair Club Lakeshore3.52.5
Date: 11/07/18
Richmond Hill Country Club @ Tam Slammers06
Badminton and Racquet Club @ Lambton G&CC61
Mayfair Club Lakeshore @ Mayfair Club West24
Granite Club @ Mayfair Club Parkway24
Toronto Cricket Club @ Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers34
Date: 10/31/18
Richmond Hill Country Club @ Badminton and Racquet Club24
Lambton G&CC @ Toronto Cricket Club44
Mayfair Club West @ Granite Club5.51.5
Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers @ Mayfair Club Lakeshore60
Tam Slammers @ Mayfair Club Parkway51
Date: 10/24/18
Badminton and Racquet Club @ Tam Slammers1.55.5
Mayfair Club Lakeshore @ Lambton G&CC42
Toronto Cricket Club @ Richmond Hill Country Club24
Mayfair Club Parkway @ Mayfair Club West35
Granite Club @ Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers16
Date: 10/17/18
Badminton and Racquet Club @ Toronto Cricket Club34
Lambton G&CC @ Granite Club24
Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers @ Mayfair Club Parkway4.51.5
Tam Slammers @ Mayfair Club West42
Richmond Hill Country Club @ Mayfair Club Lakeshore4.53.5

2018/2019: Premiere 1 StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Mayfair Club West89.5161188.9%4180075.9%802874.1%55231763.5%
Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers70.5125166.7%32193059.3%684361.3%51342154.9%
Toronto Cricket Club68.597250.0%26220048.1%695157.5%54148652.7%
Tam Slammers57.599050.0%26224048.1%585650.9%44644849.9%
Mayfair Club Parkway56.0710138.9%20250037.0%546147.0%51753849.0%
Lambton G&CC56.079238.9%22250040.7%566645.9%49756246.9%
Mayfair Club Lakeshore53.5511227.8%19290035.2%516444.3%50053548.3%
Granite Club53.0611133.3%19280035.2%507340.7%46956645.3%
Badminton and Racquet Club50.0612033.3%20300037.0%487339.7%47058344.6%
Richmond Hill Country Club47.5810044.4%20291037.0%496841.9%47152047.5%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Tam Slammers W L T
Captains
Elena Petuzzi (C) 691
Valerie Ushanova (CC) 1420
Players
Natalie Araya 800
Jessica Ben David 861
Eva Cromwell 342
Juliet Nelson 030
Anzalene Rayman 000
Amy Sarkozi 010
Roxana Soica 000
Mara Stroe 600
Eva Suski 000
Gabby Umoquit 710
Ann Underwood 070
Elaine Yuen 010
Players Subbing for this Team
Anoja Dias (S↑) 020
Diane Howarth (S↑) 010
Frozen Players
Annette Brajer (Frz) 010
Jodie McCormack (Frz) 010

Schedule

OCT
17
Wednesday - 10:30 am
Mayfair Club West
A
OCT
24
Wednesday - 01:00 pm
Badminton and Racquet Club
H
OCT
31
Wednesday - 10:30 am
Mayfair Club Parkway
A
NOV
7
Wednesday - 01:00 pm
Richmond Hill Country Club
H
NOV
14
Wednesday - 11:00 am
Granite Club
A
NOV
21
Wednesday - 01:00 pm
Lambton G&CC
H
NOV
28
Wednesday - 10:30 am
Mayfair Club Lakeshore
A
DEC
5
Wednesday - 01:00 pm
Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers
H
DEC
12
Wednesday - 12:30 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
A
DEC
19
Holiday Break
JAN
9
Wednesday - 01:00 pm
Mayfair Club West
H
JAN
16
Wednesday - 01:15 pm
Badminton and Racquet Club
A
JAN
23
 
Bye
JAN
30
Wednesday - 01:00 pm
Mayfair Club Parkway
H
FEB
6
Wednesday - 11:30 am
Richmond Hill Country Club
A
FEB
13
Wednesday - 01:00 pm
Granite Club
H
FEB
20
Wednesday - 10:00 am
Lambton G&CC *****
A
FEB
27
Wednesday - 01:00 pm
Mayfair Club Lakeshore
H
MAR
6
Wednesday - 11:00 am
Marilyn Redvers Tennis Centre Strikers
A
MAR
13
Holiday Break
MAR
20
Holiday Break
MAR
27
Wednesday - 01:00 pm
Toronto Cricket Club
H
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms